TVS Apache RTR 160 Spare Parts Price List 2021 PDF

TVS Apache RTR 160 Spare Parts Price List 2021 PDF

PDF NameTVS Apache RTR 160 Spare Parts Price List 2021
No. of Pages13
PDF Size0.46 MB
LanguageEnglish
PDF CategoryAutomotive
Published/UpdatedJune 25, 2021
Source / Creditsbikedekho.com
Comments ✎
Uploaded Bypk

Use the direct download link at the bottom to get the TVS Apache RTR160 Spare Parts Price list 2021 PDF.

TVS Apache RTR 160 Spare Parts List 2021

We are happy to share the TVS Apache RTR 160 spare parts price list 2021 PDF with you, our friends.

TVS Apache RTR 160 PartsAuthorized Dealer PriceExtra GST 28%Total Price
Silencer Guard399111510
Side View Mirror17448222
Leg Guard540151691
Grip Set10529134
Engine Guard8172281,045
Visor18952241
Tail Panel9532661,219
Tail Light Set1,2633531,616
Silencer Assly5,5901,5657,155
Side Panel Set8762451,121
Mudguard Rear11030140
Main Stand414115529
Lock Set8622411,103
Kick Lever450126576
Indicators20858266
Horn31889407
Headlight586164750
Handle Bar35198449
Gear Set536150686
Fuel Tank Cap402112514
Fuel Tank4,6841,3115,995
Mudguard Front660184844
Fairing Front8752451,120
Fork Right Front8652421,107
Fork Left Front8652421,107
Chain Sprocket1,1613251,486
Chain Set / Chain Kit1,3373741,711
Chain Cover9827125
Suspensions / Shocker Front1,9955582,553
Switch kit490137627
Meter Assembly3,3369344,270
Ignition Switch425119544
Combination Switch379106485
Cable Speedometer17649225
Battery2,5137033,216
Timing Chain21961280
Spark Plug13036166
Clutch Plate27075345
Labour Charges ( Paid Service )460128588
Oil Filter411152
Engine Oil685191876
Air Filter21359272
Alloy Wheel Rear3,9241,0985,022
Alloy Wheel Front3,9241,0985,022

These are estimates and prices may change depending on where you live. Rupees*SGST = State GST + CGST = Central GST

See also  Pre Matric Scholarship Application Form PDF

REVIEW TVS APACHE RTR 160

TVS Apache RTR 160 Design And Style

TVS APACHE RTR160 DESIGN AND STYLE

Apache RTR 160 is the Apache’s first motorcycle. This motorcycle features a racing-inspired design and is muscular and tough. The Apache 160’s front end features aggressive headlamps that are inspired by beasts.

TVS Apache RTR 160 features a muscular tank, extended shrouds and a chiseled cowl. To reflect the motorcycle’s racing heritage, it has racing graphics decals. The rear end looks sleek and sharp thanks to the LED tail lamp.https://79510501ae97cd2e326d10a01b2749e9.safeframe.googlesyndication.com/safeframe/1-0-38/html/container.htmlhttps://www.drivespark.com/src/web/bestmileagecars-ad-web-new.php?attr=-1&rand_id=0

TVS APACHE RTR160 ENGINE AND PERFORMANCE

TVS Apache RTR 160 Engine And Performance

TVS Apache RTR 160’s single-cylinder, 159.7cc air-cooled engine is powering it. It has a maximum power output output of 15bhp @ 8,500rpm and peak torque output at 13.1Nm @ 4,000rpm. It is coupled to a 5-speed transmission.

It delivers a powerful power delivery and has the meaty torque at just 4,000 rpm. The Apache RTR 160 can reach speeds of up to 118 km/h. The motorcycle is a good city commuter with its low-end torque and can also be used for those weekend long rides.https://www.drivespark.com/src/web/bestmileagecars-ad-web-new.php?attr=-0.5&rand_id=1

TVS APACHE RTR160 FUEL EFFICIENCY

TVS Apache RTR 160Fuel Efficiency

TVS Apache RTR 160 is a motorcycle that offers the perfect combination of power and mileage, making it ideal for urban riding. This motorcycle averages 50kmpl.

Important Features of TVS APACHE RTR 160

TVS Apache RTR 160 Important Features

Apache RTR 160 comes with premium features like LED daytime running lights, digital instrument cluster with lap timer and an analog tachometer. For superior handling on both the road and on the race track, the engine is mounted on Double Cradle SynchroSTIFF frames.

A 270mm front petal disc and an optional 200mm rear disc are responsible for braking duties. All-black 6-spoke alloy wheels are included on the motorcycle. The telescopic front forks and Monotube Inverted Gas-filled shox (MIG) at the rear ensures a comfortable ride.https://www.drivespark.com/src/web/bestmileagecars-ad-web-new.php?attr=0.5&rand_id=3

See also  Herbalife Products Price List 2021 PDF

TVS APACHE RTR160 VERDICT

TVS Apache RTR 160 Verdict

The TVS Apache RTR 160 is a great combination of performance and mileage. It is easy to ride and comfortable enough for city commutes. A smoother engine would have been a bonus. It’s a great package for anyone looking for a low-cost performance motorcycle.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *