All bank balance enquiry number list | all bank miss call balance

All Indian banks offer services that customers can access from their smartphones. Digital India Campaign allows you to do almost all things from your smartphone without having to visit the Bank. You can access some banking services even without the internet. Missed calls are one way to check your bank account balance. To check your account balance, you can make a missed call to the Bank’s specific number. This guide will show you how to do this. All bank balance inquiry number List Missed call banking and its benefits. You can just know your account balance with just by calling the all bank miss call balance to get account information.

Also read about:

How To Get Bank Of India Mini Statement By Missed Call Or SMS

all bank balance enquiry number list

Missed call required for checking account balance

  1. Register mobile number – This is the mobile number that has been registered with the Bank. Only the registered mobile number can be used to check your account balance.
  2. To make a call (missed calls) or to send SMS, the mobile number must be active.
  3. To avail SMS and missed calls banking, your mobile banking account should be activated on your number.

Miss call to get the Balance Check Benefits

  1. To check your account balance, you don’t require an internet connection.
  2. To check your balance, you don’t need to visit the bank or ATM.
  3. By simply calling miss, you can check your account balance at any time, from anywhere.
See also  Generic Medicines List 2021 PDF

The following table lists the mobile numbers for Indian banks. We will include your bank in the list if it isn’t already.

These lists will let you know about all bank balance enquiry number. You can check all bank balance enquiry number list given below. You can check your bank account balance with all bank miss call balance number offered by banks to check them.

To search for Bank Name, type something in the input box.

SR. No.BANK NAMEMISSED CALL NUMBER
1Axis Bank18004195959
2Andhra Bank09223011300
3Allahabad Bank09224150150
4Bank Of Baroda09223011311
5Bharatiya Mahila Bank09212438888
6Dhanlaxmi Bank08067747700
7IDBI Bank18008431122
8Kotak Mahindra Bank18002740110
9Syndicate Bank09664552255
10Punjab National Bank18001802222
11ICICI Bank02230256767
12HDFC Bank18002703333
13Bank Of India09015135135
14Canara Bank09015483483
15Central Bank Of India09222250000
16Karnataka Bank18004251445
17Indian Bank09289592895
18State Bank Of India1800112211
19Union Bank Of India09223008586
20UCO Bank09278792787
21Vijaya Bank18002665555
22Yes Bank09223920000
23Karur Vysya Bank09266292666
24Federal Bank08431900900
25Indian Overseas Bank04442220004
26South Indian Bank09223008488
27Saraswat Bank09223040000
28Corporation Bank09268892688
29Punjab Sind Bank1800221908
30State Bank Of Hyderabad09223766666
31State Bank Of Patiala09223766666
32State Bank Of Travancore09223766666
33State Bank Of Mysore09223766666
34State Bank Of Bikaner And Jaipur09223766666
35United Bank Of India18001802223
36Dena Bank09289356677
37Bandhan Bank18002588181
38RBL Bank18004190610
39DCB Bank07506660011
40Catholic Syrian Bank09895923000
41Kerala Gramin Bank9015800400
42Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited09211937373
43Citibank09880752484
44Deutsche Bank18602666601
45bank of Maharashtra18002334526
  1. Get your Bank registered mobile and dial the corresponding number.
  2. Once the call gets connected, wait for the automatic disconnect.
  3. In a few moments, you will receive an SMS.
  4. Open the SMS to view your account balance.
See also  ಹನುಮಾನ್ ಚಾಲಿಸಾ | Hanuman Chalisa PDF in Kannada

Summary:

You don’t need to visit an ATM or bank to check the balance of your bank accounts. It takes only one phone call to check your account balance. This guide contains all the bank balance inquiry number. Search your bank name in the search box to find the missed call number. So, I can say that after reading this post you have got complete info about how you can get all bank balance enquiry number and you can easily know your balance. If you have any questions regarding the information in this article, please write to the comment section.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *